Financial organization ‘’Elt Company’’ has been operating for more than 17 years in financial market. We started our business venture back when there was no business-oriented environment created in country and our starting capital was only about 100$. Over the last years we came along a long way with the consistent support and loyalty from our customers.
From 2002 to 2009 the company was registered under different name and ever since 2009 we have been known as the financial organization ‘’Elt Company’’ and the main area of our operations covers pawnshop works, which is successfully implemented by more than 200 employees across the country with 18 branches.
‘’Elt Company’’ is oriented to actively participate in development of the small size businesses in Georgia but the main idea of the organization is to be perceived as the reliable and trustworthy financial partner.
In order to get all the main goals accomplished we are actively working to:
• Improve the quality of the current service.
• Customer service improvement.
• Maintaining the healthy competition within the financial market.
Our team is actively working to accomplish all of the goals mentioned above, in order for our customers to receive up to date and highly-refined service and be able to start off their individual business ventures with a reliable and trusted partner, which respectively will give a positive push to Georgian economic.